The Book Shop
Middle Grade Books
132 titles

ChupaCarter I George Lopez
$9.99$7.99 Sale

Back to school 5th & 6th grade
Class Act I Jerry Craft
$12.99

Clean Getaway I Nic Stone
$8.99

10-and-under
Clubhouse Mysteries: Buried Bones Mystery I Sharon M. Draper
$6.99

10-and-under
Clubhouse Mysteries: Space Mission Adventure I Sharon M. Draper
$7.99

Dragons in a Bag (Book 1) I Zetta Elliott
$8.99

Falling Short I Ernesto Cisneros
$9.99

10-and-under
Fast Pitch I Nic Stone
$8.99

bestseller-middle-grade-books
Frizzy I Claribel A. Ortega
$11.99

10-and-under
Front Desk I Kelly Yang
$7.99

Future Here #1: Race to Fire Mountain I Remi Blackwood
$6.99

Future Hero #2: Mission to Shadow Sea I Remi Blackwood
$7.99

Future Hero #3: Escape from the Clay City I Remi Blackwood
$6.99

Gamerville: A Graphic Novel I Johnnie Christmas
$15.99

$10 and Under
Ghost (Book #1 of Track) I Jason Reynolds
$7.99

Ghost Boys I Jewell Parker Rhodes
$8.99

Hands I Torrey Maldonado
$7.99$5.99 Sale

celebrating-indigenous-voices
Indian Shoes I Cynthia L. Smith
$15.99

Invisible I Christina Diaz Gonzalez
$12.99$10.99 Sale

$10 and Under
Isaiah Dunn Is My Hero I Kelly J. Baptiste
$8.99

Isaiah Dunn Saves the Day I Kelly J. Baptiste
$8.99$7.99 Sale

It's the End of the World and I'm in my Bathing Suit I Justin A. Reynolds
$7.99$6.99 Sale

10-and-under
Just Right Jillian I Nicole D Collier
$7.99

Karthik Delivers I Sheela Chari
$8.99